Wednesday, November 19, 2008

The one in which I forget to name it....

Gotta this from A Single Mom's Life. Love her blog!

7 things I plan to do before I die

1. Go to Europe!
2. Go on a cruise to Alaska
3. Go to Africa!
4. Get my MBA
5. Write (and actually finish) a book
6. Landscape my backyard!
7. Australia! Need I say more? (lots of travel)

7 things I do now

1. Work
2. Clean
3. Raise kiddos
4. Kiss a sexy guy! (whenever I get a chance)
5. Drive kids around.
6. Sleep
7. Hmmm, work?

7 things I can’t do

1. Keep my house clean! :)
2. Keep up with my children.
3. Spend enough time with a sexy man. (a specific one-BTW)
4. Find enough time to do things for myself
5. Keep my house clean!
6. Get organized.
7. Save for a rainy day.

7 things that attract me to the opposite sex

1. Gotta make me laugh (even if it isn't completely outward laughing)
2. Great eyes.
3. Someone that is respectful, treats me great.
4. Great hands.
5. Is in to me!
6. Loves kids!
7. Loves animals, especially doggies.

7 things I say most often

1. Awesome.
2. Whatever.
3. Don't hit your brother. Don't yell out your brother. (etc)
4. "Feed the dog." "Would someone feed the dog!?"
5. I don't know, what do you want to do?
6. Down! Off! Stop! Leave it! (to the dog)
7. When I have enough time, I'll.....

7 celebrities I admire (This one is hard for me... I don't really admire many celebs)

1. Queen Latifah
2. Ellen Degeneres
3. Will Smith
4. Kevin James (he is sooo damn funny!)
5.
6.
7.

6 comments:

margaret (the misanthrope) said...

That's neat - I admire Queen Latifah as well! Great lists. My "yet-to-do" list would include lots of travel, like yours does!

A Single Mom's Life said...

Oh man...now that I read yours..I wanna change some of mine! LOL Thanks for sharing and I'll upload my writing drugs to you so you can get back into it ;)

TxGambit said...

Margaret, Maybe we should travel together! :) ha, ha...

Single Mom, (I don't think I know your name or even an online name?) anyway, thanks! I have a ton of drafts that I just need to write and an even more ideas in notebook and scrap papers. I just need to sit down and DO IT!

trappedintime said...

Things you say, that is probably about dead on.

TxGambit said...

Trapped, I added the "Whatever" with you in mind. :)

richsinglemomma said...

Cool list! Gives me an idea for my blog when I can't think of anything to write.